Entries 2023

Total entries

On 07 Feb 2023 @ 00:46        FederationsENGWalesITAROU
All entries47                                                
Sub Totals                                                
Rapid13                                                
Congress34                                                
Ratings shown are updated to February 2023 lists.

3rd Southend FIDE Rapid

FIDE Rapid Open
Entries:7
NameClubFedFIDEECFHPB
Stanley BadacsonyiMuswell HillENG20982258
Ivan MyallChelmsfordENG19742015
Kevin WilliamsonLeighton BuzzardENG18811858
Mark R A MurrellWanstead & WoodfordENG17481898
Kishan PattniHammersmithENG17151833
David RuppertSouthendENG13121728
Colin NewtonSouthendENG01849
Sorted by FIDE rating, then by ECF
FIDE Rapid U1700
Entries:3
NameClubFedFIDEECFHPB
Alastair MarstonBristol CabotENG15241611
Paul HaddockWanstead & WoodfordENG13251436
Joshua DavisSouthendENG11961506
Sorted by FIDE rating, then by ECF
FIDE Rapid U1400
Entries:3
NameClubFedFIDEECFHPB
Peter BranderChelmsfordENG12851492
Manas MukhopadhyayLewishamENG11531272
Alexander HorwoodHarrowENG11331253
Sorted by FIDE rating, then by ECF

65th Southend Easter Chess Congress (7 Rounds)

Southend FIDE Open
Entries14
NameClubFedFIDEECFHPB
Richard BatesHackneyENG23292397
Steven JonesBasingstokeENG21542274
David SpenceAnglian AvengersENG21342228
Mikhail SedykhEngENG20452239
Frankie BadacsonyiMuswell HillENG19772174
Ivan MyallChelmsfordENG19361978
Stanley BadacsonyiMuswell HillENG19352097
Roberta BrunelloItalyITA19242073
Kevin WilliamsonLeighton BuzzardENG18841914
Tom BartonILFORDENG18281927
Ashley FreemanWanstead & WoodfordENG18202017
Radu BaraBasildonROU17691969
Stakhey SedykhEngENG16051828
Alexandr PereslavtsevUpminsterENG14981833
Sorted by FIDE rating, then by ECF
“Leigh-on-Sea” FIDE and ECF U1900
Entries11
NameClubFedFIDEECFHPB
Philip StanilandWanstead & WoodfordENG18241884
David SmithWanstead & WoodfordENG18131619
Zak TomlinsonBarnby DunENG17371839
Mark R A MurrellWanstead & WoodfordENG16891845
Ruqayyah RidaEssex JuniorsENG16691845
Julian LlewellynEngENG16141804
Kishan PattniHammersmithENG15931763
Alastair MarstonBristol CabotENG15931701
Simon LawrenceWinchesterENG150116721
Ryan ColcloughWanstead & WoodfordWales14701760
Alexander HorwoodHarrowENG12411273
Sorted by FIDE rating, then by ECF
“Westcliff” ECF U1600
Entries7
NameClubFedFIDEECFHPB
Peter BranderChelmsfordENG01539
Joshua DavisSouthendENG01507
James PepperellBraintreeENG014944
Kenneth JardineChingfordENG01484
Keven LambKeven LambENG014351
Sarah RowlesSaxmundhamENG14341404
Grace WildeColchester JuniorsENG012565, 6
Sorted by ECF rating and then by FIDE
“Thorpe Bay” ECF U1300
Entries2
NameClubFedFIDEECFHPB
Graham BallingerSouthendENG010052, 3
Nuvee KonaraEngENG0933
Sorted by ECF rating and then by FIDE (if present)
%d bloggers like this: